Folders |
2018 Results - Patriot League Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2018 05:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
Gerhard Field House, Bucknell University - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.75 2016 Ben Sims, Army West Pt
IC4A/ECAC: I 6.98
Facilty: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeffrey Brown SO Bucknell I 6.81Q 2
2 Kevin Dyer JR Army West Po I 6.83Q 1
3 Devin Enslen SR Navy I 6.89Q 3 6.882
4 Tyler Davis SR Army West Po I 6.84Q 2
5 Evan Lexo SO Navy I 6.86Q 1
6 Chiebuka Onwuzurike SO Boston U. I 6.89Q 3 6.886
7 Demetrius Lanier JR Navy I 6.89q 3 6.890
8 Aaron Watson JR Navy I 6.90q 1
9 Andre Vaughn JR Army West Po I 6.97 2
10 Jordan Love SR Boston U. 6.99 1
11 Samuel Tapera FR Lehigh 7.04 3
12 Michael Camera SR Lehigh 7.06 2
13 Matt Solomon FR Lehigh 7.16 1 7.154
14 Justin Johnson SO Lafayette 7.16 3 7.158
15 Ryquan Harris SO Bucknell 7.17 2
16 Kobi Grant FR Colgate 7.22 3
17 Garrett Fortin SO Holy Cross 7.26 2
18 Andre Harton SR Holy Cross 7.39 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.75 2016 Ben Sims, Army West Pt
IC4A/ECAC: I 6.98
Facilty: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Watson JR Navy 6.86I 10
2 Tyler Davis SR Army West Po 6.88I 8
3 Kevin Dyer JR Army West Po 6.89I 6 6.881
4 Jeffrey Brown SO Bucknell 6.89I 5 6.885
5 Devin Enslen SR Navy 6.90I 4
6 Demetrius Lanier JR Navy 6.92I 3 6.916
7 Evan Lexo SO Navy 6.92I 2 6.919
8 Chiebuka Onwuzurike SO Boston U. 7.22 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.57 2017 Cameron Williams, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 21.68 2014 J. Sartor-Francis, Navy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demetrius Lanier JR Navy I 21.73q 1
2 Devin Enslen SR Navy I 21.80q 6
3 Kevin Dyer JR Army West Po I 21.82q 5
4 Chiebuka Onwuzurike SO Boston U. I 21.83q 5
5 Cameron Nurse SR Boston U. I 21.88q 2
6 Kedrin Jefferson FR Army West Po I 22.02q 3
7 Evan Lexo SO Navy I 22.11q 1
8 Jeffrey Brown SO Bucknell I 22.23q 4
9 Aaron Watson JR Navy I 22.24 6
10 Billy Melchionni JR Bucknell I 22.25 2
11 Michael Camera SR Lehigh I 22.35 5
12 Nikolas Smith FR Boston U. I 22.36 4
13 Alex Dessoye FR Bucknell I 22.50 3
14 Eric Hughey FR Navy I 22.54 3
15 Jordan Love SR Boston U. I 22.64 2
16 Emre Soybas JR Lehigh 22.74 1
17 Ryquan Harris SO Bucknell 22.80 6
18 Anthony Castillo JR Colgate 23.18 6
19 Brendan Cogdell FR Holy Cross 23.19 2
20 Garrett Fortin SO Holy Cross 23.28 3
21 Jacob Hubertus JR Lafayette 23.51 4
22 Samuel Tapera FR Lehigh 23.61 5
23 Kobi Grant FR Colgate 23.65 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.57 2017 Cameron Williams, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 21.68 2014 J. Sartor-Francis, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Demetrius Lanier JR Navy 21.80I 2 10
2 Kevin Dyer JR Army West Po 21.84I 1 8
3 Kedrin Jefferson FR Army West Po 21.91I 1 6
4 Cameron Nurse SR Boston U. 21.97I 2 5
5 Evan Lexo SO Navy 22.24I 2 4
6 Jeffrey Brown SO Bucknell 22.56I 1 3
7 Devin Enslen SR Navy 42.53 2 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 47.01 2016 David Lagerberg, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 48.32 2007 K. Boyle, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Finnegan SO Navy 49.46I 3 10
2 Alex Dessoye FR Bucknell 49.59I 3 8
3 Nikolas Smith FR Boston U. 49.60I 3 6
4 Cameron Nurse SR Boston U. 50.02 3 5
5 Billy Melchionni JR Bucknell 50.20 2 4
6 Emre Soybas JR Lehigh 50.38 2 3
7 Simon Whitfield JR Navy 50.48 3 2
8 Steven Rizio SO Bucknell 50.67 2 1
9 Anthony Castillo JR Colgate 51.02 2
10 Justin Johnson SO Lafayette 51.33 1
11 Matthew Barton JR Bucknell 51.97 2
12 Brendan Bodisch FR Bucknell 52.54 1
13 Peter Onusconich SR Bucknell 53.12 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:02.49 2017 Nathan Gainey, Navy
IC4A/ECAC: I 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 1:02.24 1984 M. Geraghty, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyrell Maddox SO Army West Po 1:04.68I 3 10
2 Eric Hughey FR Navy 1:05.14I 3 8
3 Sean Conway SO Bucknell 1:05.47I 3 6
4 Robert Dessoye FR Bucknell 1:05.84I 3 5
5 Robie Webster SO Boston U. 1:06.53 1 4
6 Haig Rickerby FR Boston U. 1:06.63 3 3
7 Christian Wright FR Army West Po 1:06.80 2 2
8 Cameron Hurd SO Navy 1:06.99 2 1
9 Tyler Pressl SR Lafayette 1:07.13 2
10 Daniel Kelly SR Navy 1:07.27 2
11 Brendan Carroll SR Lafayette 1:07.46 2
12 Conrad Rousseau SR Boston U. 1:08.41 1
13 Ethan Dorow SO Colgate 1:09.03 1
14 Aidan Kutner SR Colgate 1:09.72 1
15 Luke Myers SO Colgate 1:10.29 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
5-3 Alley
Meet Record: M 1:50.25 2016 Ethan Homan, Boston Univ
IC4A/ECAC: I 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 1:51.09 2007 S. Strauman, IUP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Hyytinen JR Navy 1:53.79I 2 10
2 Kyle Kirk SR Lehigh 1:55.11I 2 8
3 Nickolas Causey SR Army West Po 1:55.96I 2 6
4 Liam Purdy SR American 1:55.97I 2 5
5 Michael Huber SO Boston U. 1:57.03 1 4
6 James Chappell SR Lehigh 1:57.25 1 3 1:57.245
7 Jackson Sullivan SO Army West Po 1:57.25 2 2 1:57.246
8 Owen Concaugh FR Bucknell 1:57.28 2 1
9 Liam O'Connell SR Boston U. 1:57.50 1
10 Thomas Quinn FR Boston U. 1:58.47 2
11 Nicholas Williams SO Navy 1:59.80 2
12 Thomas Kalantzakos SR Holy Cross 2:00.49 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
5-3 Alley
Meet Record: M 2:23.64 2001 Clay Schwabe, Army
IC4A/ECAC: I 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 2:23.60 1982 M. Hulme, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Josh Hanna SR Navy 2:29.47I 2 10
2 Jacob Shewbert SO Navy 2:29.67I 2 8
3 Anthony Boswell JR Army West Po 2:29.79I 2 6
4 Nick Pacelli SO Bucknell 2:29.97I 2 5
5 Kyle Berman JR Lehigh 2:30.33I 1 4
6 Scott Gulizio JR Bucknell 2:31.36 2 3
7 Greg Pelose SO Boston U. 2:31.73 2 2
8 Calvin Schneck SO Lafayette 2:32.66 1 1
9 Victor Yegon SO Lehigh 2:34.80 1
10 Brendan McGill SO Bucknell 2:40.08 2
11 Mikey Singer JR Army West Po 2:41.66 2
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall
Meet Record: M 4:01.47 2016 Alexander Seal, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 4:03.20 1979 J. Derienzo, NYAC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keagan Smith SO Army West Po 4:10.14I 2 10
2 Jake Brophy SO Navy 4:11.51I 2 8
3 Jacob Shewbert SO Navy 4:12.29I 2 6
4 Johnny Kemps JR Boston U. 4:12.80I 2 5
5 Matthew Rainey JR American 4:13.02I 2 4
6 Drew Dorflinger SO Bucknell 4:13.58I 2 3
7 Cory Donley SR Navy 4:14.03I 2 2
8 Sean Brown FR Lehigh 4:15.23I 2 1
9 Jacob Stupak SO Bucknell 4:15.49I 2
10 William Bordash SR Bucknell 4:17.49I 2
11 Mikey Singer JR Army West Po 4:18.51 2
12 Matthew Kravitz SO Lehigh 4:21.91 2
13 Victor Yegon SO Lehigh 4:23.06 1
14 Gerard D'Ambrosio SO American 4:24.79 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:07.51 2011 Cody Rome, Navy
IC4A/ECAC: I 8:30.86 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 8:08.10 1983 B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Petrella SO Army West Po 8:18.74I 2 10
2 Alaeldin Tirba SR American 8:20.66I 2 8
3 Roman Ollar SO Army West Po 8:20.77I 2 6
4 Robert Santoyo SO Army West Po 8:20.87I 2 5
5 Jake Brophy SO Navy 8:22.22I 2 4
6 Cory Donley SR Navy 8:23.33I 2 3
7 Patrick Reilly SR Lehigh 8:23.51I 2 2 8:23.506
8 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum SO Lehigh 8:23.51I 2 1 8:23.510
9 Daniel Mazzei FR Army West Po 8:28.04I 2
10 Gabriel Collison SR Navy 8:28.14I 2
11 Connor McMenamin FR Bucknell 8:32.06 1
12 Brian Arita JR Lehigh 8:33.33 1
13 John Tolbert SR Lehigh 8:34.31 2
14 Benjamin Doiron JR American 8:34.68 2
15 William Bordash SR Bucknell 8:38.57 1
16 Henry Paul SR Lehigh 8:38.84 1
17 Cullin Burdett SR Boston U. 8:40.44 1
18 Michael Karls JR Navy 8:44.74 2
19 Sam Layding SR Lehigh 8:44.90 1
20 Seth Slavin FR Lehigh 8:46.00 1
21 Jacob Stupak SO Bucknell 8:46.76 2
22 Robert Tuzzio SO Holy Cross 8:51.43 1
23 Lucas Culley SO Colgate 8:56.23 1
24 Ryan Curran SO Colgate 9:01.12 1
25 Mark DiPaola JR Lafayette 9:06.16 1
26 David Sadvary JR Lafayette 9:09.68 1
27 Chad Sussman JR Bucknell 9:24.52 1
-- Paul Luevano SO Boston U. DNF 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 14:01.58 1994 Ray Appenheimer, Colgate
IC4A/ECAC: I 14:51.94 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 14:03.34 1979 G. Buckheit, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Petrella SO Army West Po 14:28.96I 10
2 Alaeldin Tirba SR American 14:29.44I 8
3 Patrick Reilly SR Lehigh 14:33.41I 6
4 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum SO Lehigh 14:35.50I 5
5 Michael Karls JR Navy 14:40.63I 4
6 Roman Ollar SO Army West Po 14:41.73I 3
7 Kevin Murray SO Navy 14:42.07I 2
8 John Valeri SR Army West Po 14:43.22I 1
9 Daniel Mazzei FR Army West Po 14:43.42I
10 Connor McMenamin FR Bucknell 14:44.10I
11 Paul Luevano SO Boston U. 14:46.07I
12 Gabriel Collison SR Navy 14:55.28
13 Brian Arita JR Lehigh 15:02.15
14 Henry Paul SR Lehigh 15:11.18
15 Seth Slavin FR Lehigh 15:12.95
16 Sam Layding SR Lehigh 15:13.73
17 Cullin Burdett SR Boston U. 15:22.01
18 Robert Tuzzio SO Holy Cross 15:26.59
19 Chad Sussman JR Bucknell 15:26.69
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.87 2010 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A/ECAC: I 8.25
Facilty: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kordell Williams JR Navy I 8.15Q 1
2 Ross Puritty SR Army West Po I 8.25Q 3
3 Hunter Wargo SO Navy 8.42Q 2
4 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 8.26Q 3
5 Robie Webster SO Boston U. 8.32Q 1
6 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 8.47Q 2
7 Monte Guess FR Navy 8.34q 1
8 Ethan Dunne FR Bucknell 8.56q 2
9 Cameron Hurd SO Navy 8.60 1 8.597
10 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 8.60 3 8.598
11 Matthew Barton JR Bucknell 8.60 3 8.599
12 Warren Carter SO Colgate 8.62 2
13 Brendan Bodisch FR Bucknell 8.65 2
14 Evan El-Halawani FR Lehigh 8.75 1
15 Peter Onusconich SR Bucknell 8.78 3
16 Troy Lefler FR Lafayette 8.95 2
17 Keontre' Hughes FR Colgate 8.99 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.87 2010 Domonick Sylve, Army
IC4A/ECAC: I 8.25
Facilty: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kordell Williams JR Navy 8.11I 10
2 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 8.19I 8
3 Ross Puritty SR Army West Po 8.27 6
4 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 8.29 5
5 Hunter Wargo SO Navy 8.39 4
6 Monte Guess FR Navy 8.41 3
7 Ethan Dunne FR Bucknell 8.68 2
8 Robie Webster SO Boston U. 8.72 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:12.97 2016 Boston U.
C Williams, J Flynn, D Lagerberg, R Webster
IC4A/ECAC: I 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 3:15.05 1999 Hampton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bucknell 3:18.30I 2 10
1) Steven Rizio SO 2) Robert Dessoye FR
3) Alex Dessoye FR 4) Billy Melchionni JR
2 Boston U. 3:18.62I 2 8
1) Nikolas Smith FR 2) Robie Webster SO
3) Haig Rickerby FR 4) Cameron Nurse SR
3 Navy 3:19.70I 2 6
1) John Finnegan SO 2) Simon Whitfield JR
3) Daniel Kelly SR 4) Eric Hughey FR
4 Army West Point 3:23.18 2 5
1) Tyler Davis SR 2) Drew Bullen FR
3) Bradley Gibson SR 4) Tyrell Maddox SO
5 Lafayette 3:25.85 1 4
1) Justin Johnson SO 2) Brendan Carroll SR
3) Tyler Pressl SR 4) Jacob Hubertus JR
6 Holy Cross 3:26.96 2 3
1) Jacob Newton JR 2) Gabriel Piepergerdes FR
3) Fredrik Halloran SO 4) Thomas Kalantzakos SR
7 Lehigh 3:30.75 1 2
1) Evan El-Halawani FR 2) Kyle Berman JR
3) James Chappell SR 4) Sean Brown FR
8 Colgate 3:33.51 2 1
1) Keontre' Hughes FR 2) Aidan Kutner SR
3) Ethan Dorow SO 4) Luke Myers SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 turn stagger, alley 5-4
Meet Record: M 7:28.36 2015 Bucknell
Tobias, Garcia-Garrison, Jegelsky, Westwood
IC4A/ECAC: I 7:59.76 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 7:33.74 2004 Navy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 7:39.29I 10
1) Cory Donley SR 2) Jacob Shewbert SO
3) Josh Hanna SR 4) Justin Hyytinen JR
2 American 7:39.71I 8
1) Alaeldin Tirba SR 2) Benjamin Doiron JR
3) Matthew Rainey JR 4) Liam Purdy SR
3 Lehigh 7:41.46I 6
1) Ryan Grace SR 2) Sean Brown FR
3) Matthew Kravitz SO 4) Kyle Kirk SR
4 Boston U. 7:42.82I 5
1) Liam O'Connell SR 2) Michael Huber SO
3) Thomas Quinn FR 4) Johnny Kemps JR
5 Bucknell 7:47.03I 4
1) Nick Pacelli SO 2) Brendan McGill SO
3) Scott Gulizio JR 4) Sean Conway SO
6 Colgate 7:50.15I 3
1) Watson Hanson SR 2) Colin Loughlin SR
3) Luke Myers SO 4) Jonathan Abbott JR
7 Army West Point 7:53.24I 2
1) Jackson Sullivan SO 2) Anthony Boswell JR
3) Tyrell Maddox SO 4) Nickolas Causey SR
8 Holy Cross 8:05.23 1
1) Thomas Kalantzakos SR 2) Joseph Prunty JR
3) Bryan Gallagher SR 4) Hayden Ivatts FR
-- Lafayette DNF
1) Calvin Schneck SO 2) Matthew Weintraub SR
3) Tyler Pressl SR 4) Mark DiPaola JR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:53.33 1994 Army
Stewart, Petersen, Grein, Bernstein
IC4A/ECAC: I 10:27.41 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 9:55.86 2004 Navy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Army West Point 10:05.45I 10
1) Nickolas Causey SR 2) Christian Wright FR
3) Anthony Boswell JR 4) Keagan Smith SO
2 American 10:07.96I 8
1) Liam Purdy SR 2) Trevor Patton JR
3) Chris Tibbetts FR 4) Matthew Rainey JR
3 Bucknell 10:07.96I 6
1) Nick Pacelli SO 2) Sean Conway SO
3) Scott Gulizio JR 4) Drew Dorflinger SO
4 Navy 10:08.07I 5
1) Justin Hyytinen JR 2) Cameron Hurd SO
3) Josh Hanna SR 4) Kevin Murray SO
5 Lehigh 10:19.69I 4
1) Ryan Grace SR 2) Emre Soybas JR
3) Kyle Kirk SR 4) Matthew Kravitz SO
6 Boston U. 10:20.22I 3
3) Thomas Quinn FR 4) Johnny Kemps JR
7 Colgate 10:22.79I 2
1) Watson Hanson SR 2) Anthony Castillo JR
3) Colin Loughlin SR 4) Jonathan Abbott JR
8 Holy Cross 10:30.74 1
1) Joseph Prunty JR 2) Brendan Cogdell FR
3) Hayden Ivatts FR 4) Bryan Gallagher SR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.84m + 5cm til 2.09, then +3cm
Meet Record: M 2.13m 2016 Tyler Russell, Navy
IC4A/ECAC: I 2.04m
Facilty: F 7-00.50 2014 J. Ramsey, Shippensburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Giannettino JR Army West Po 2.09mI 6-10.25 10
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12
P O O O XO XXX
2 Nicholas Lombardo SR Bucknell 2.04mI 6-08.25 8
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P O O O XXX
3 Bernard Jenkins SO Army West Po 2.04mI 6-08.25 5.50
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O XO O XO XXX
3 Ryan Givens JR Lehigh 2.04mI 6-08.25 5.50
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P O XO XO XXX
5 Bryce Samuel FR Army West Po 1.94m 6-04.25 4
1.89 1.94 1.99
XO XXO XXX
6 Steven Bolger JR Bucknell 1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.89 1.94 1.99
XXO XXO XXX
7 Andre Harton SR Holy Cross 1.89m 6-02.25 1.50
1.89 1.94
XO XXX
7 Jaeden Watson SO Army West Po 1.89m 6-02.25 1.50
1.89 1.94
XO XXX
-- Matt Beck SR Lafayette NH
1.89
XXX
-- Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy NH
1.89 1.94 1.99
P XXP X
-- Daniel Dempsey FR Holy Cross NH
1.89
XXX
-- Justin Brown SO Lehigh NH
1.89
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 3.75 +15cm to 4.80, then +10cm to 5.40, then +8cm
Meet Record: M 5.27m 2010 Khalil Uqduah, Lehigh
IC4A/ECAC: I 4.80m
Facilty: F 17-07.25 2003 J. Scott, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee Bares SR Army West Po 5.25mI 17-02.75 10
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.25
P P P P P P P P XO XO O O
2 Stefano Pineda JR Navy 5.00mI 16-04.75 8
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
3 Matthew Fay JR Bucknell 5.00mI 16-04.75 6
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Thomas Johnstone FR Navy 4.90mI 16-00.75 5
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P P P XXO X O XXX
5 Ben Stewart JR Navy 4.90mI 16-00.75 4
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
6 Nicholas Marino FR Bucknell 4.80mI 15-09.00 3
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
P P P P P O O XO XXX
7 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 4.65m 15-03.00 2
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P O O XXX
8 Joseph Price FR Army West Po 4.65m 15-03.00 1
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P O XO O O XXP
9 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 4.65m 15-03.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XO XO XXX
10 Joseph Kelly SO Lehigh 4.65m 15-03.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P O P XO O XXO XXX
10 Michael Thorne SR Lafayette 4.65m 15-03.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
12 Max Jordan JR Lehigh 4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O XXO O XO XXX
13 David Kelly SO Bucknell 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O O XXX
14 Maxwell Prizant SR Bucknell 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O XO XXX
15 Robert Saligman FR Boston U. 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P XO XO XXX
16 Harvey Situ JR Lafayette 4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XO O XXX
17 Christopher Puntasecca JR Holy Cross 4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P O O XO XXX
18 Douglas Young FR Boston U. 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
XXO O O XXX
19 Ben Rudnick FR Colgate 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
O XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.54m 2004 Jeff Waever, Army
IC4A/ECAC: I 7.02m
Facilty: F 25-00 1998 J. Gorham, Penn St.
Facilty: F 25-00 2003 N. Powell, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo SR Bucknell 7.36mI 24-01.75 10
7.36m 7.33m FOUL 7.17m 7.20m 7.34m
2 Cedric Williams SO Navy 7.20mI 23-07.50 8
6.77m 6.97m 7.20m 7.06m 7.14m 6.92m
3 Ryan Givens JR Lehigh 7.08mI 23-02.75 6
7.08m 7.00m 6.93m 6.97m 6.95m 6.88m
4 Micah Sims SO Bucknell 7.07mI 23-02.50 5
6.74m FOUL 6.69m 7.07m 7.05m 6.93m
5 Drew Bullen FR Army West Po 6.99m 22-11.25 4
FOUL FOUL 6.89m FOUL FOUL 6.99m
6 Steven Bolger JR Bucknell 6.98m 22-11.00 3
6.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.82m 6.90m
7 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 6.96m 22-10.00 2
6.80m 6.96m PASS FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Tyler Davis SR Army West Po 6.87m 22-06.50 1
6.43m 6.74m FOUL 6.39m 6.87m 6.57m
9 Reggie Harris JR Bucknell 6.83m 22-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.76m 6.83m 6.76m FOUL
10 Ben Stewart JR Navy 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m FOUL FOUL
10 Michael Pichay FR Holy Cross 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL FOUL 6.71m
10 Michael Gooding SR Lehigh 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.71m 6.58m
13 Brendan Bodisch FR Bucknell 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL 6.60m FOUL
14 Brian Kaufmann FR Lafayette 6.56m 21-06.25
6.42m FOUL 6.56m
15 Steve Young SR Lafayette 6.52m 21-04.75
6.38m 6.37m 6.52m
16 Trevor Patton JR American 6.47m 21-02.75
FOUL FOUL 6.47m
17 Erik Metz SO Lehigh 6.39m 20-11.75
5.96m 6.13m 6.39m
18 Michael Camera SR Lehigh 6.37m 20-10.75
6.13m 6.31m 6.37m
19 Matt Solomon FR Lehigh 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m 6.30m FOUL
20 Justin Brown SO Lehigh 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.79m 2017 David Oluwadara, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 14.45m
Facilty: F 51-09.75 2003 J. Gooden, Towson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cedric Williams SO Navy 14.61mI 47-11.25 10
14.61m 14.29m 14.30m 13.93m 14.16m FOUL
2 Reggie Harris JR Bucknell 14.55mI 47-09.00 8
14.55m 14.34m FOUL 14.16m 14.35m 14.42m
3 Tyrese Bender FR Army West Po 14.47mI 47-05.75 6
14.10m 14.30m 14.47m 14.23m 14.03m FOUL
4 Michael Pichay FR Holy Cross 14.43m 47-04.25 5
14.00m 13.86m 14.22m 14.25m 14.43m FOUL
5 Kordell Williams JR Navy 14.06m 46-01.50 4
FOUL 13.40m 14.03m 13.39m 14.06m FOUL
6 Michael Gooding SR Lehigh 13.95m 45-09.25 3
13.86m 13.95m 13.81m FOUL 13.87m 13.68m
7 Nicholas Lombardo SR Bucknell 13.92m 45-08.00 2
FOUL 13.71m 13.84m FOUL FOUL 13.92m
8 Bradley Gibson SR Army West Po 13.73m 45-00.50 1
13.73m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Steve Young SR Lafayette 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m FOUL 12.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brian Kaufmann FR Lafayette 13.41m 44-00.00
13.41m 13.05m 12.93m
11 Erik Metz SO Lehigh 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m 12.99m 12.91m
12 Micah Sims SO Bucknell 12.94m 42-05.50
FOUL FOUL 12.94m
13 Taj Blount-Oden SR Lehigh 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m FOUL FOUL
14 Steven Bolger JR Bucknell 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 18.07m 2017 Lucas Warning, Lehigh
IC4A/ECAC: I 15.70m
Facilty: F 61-05 2007 K. Kirton, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sean Brennan JR Navy 17.21mI 56-05.75 10
16.67m 17.11m FOUL 16.80m 17.21m 16.80m
2 John Barber FR Navy 17.10mI 56-01.25 8
14.31m 16.67m 16.22m 16.78m 17.08m 17.10m
3 Geoff Kirk FR Army West Po 15.95mI 52-04.00 6
14.42m 15.30m 15.37m FOUL 15.95m 14.76m
4 Sam Fishbein FR Lafayette 15.43m 50-07.50 5
FOUL 12.37m 15.05m 13.85m 14.80m 15.43m
5 Kenneth Brinson JR Army West Po 15.35m 50-04.50 4
15.00m 14.95m 15.35m 14.30m FOUL FOUL
6 Michael Milcarek JR Navy 15.30m 50-02.50 3
FOUL 15.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Grant Alter SO Army West Po 15.29m 50-02.00 2
14.16m 15.11m 14.59m 14.34m 14.05m 15.29m
8 Michael Renard SO Army West Po 15.17m 49-09.25 1
15.17m 14.07m FOUL FOUL 14.60m FOUL
9 Bryson Kasper SR Navy 14.92m 48-11.50
14.79m 14.57m 14.92m 14.75m 14.86m 14.79m
10 David McGriff SR Lafayette 14.85m 48-08.75
13.89m 14.85m FOUL
11 Alexander Rodgers JR Lehigh 14.80m 48-06.75
14.80m FOUL 14.73m
12 Zach Ruiz SO Bucknell 14.44m 47-04.50
13.72m 14.44m 14.35m
13 Hayden Lindsey SO Bucknell 14.01m 45-11.75
13.78m 13.45m 14.01m
14 Christopher Falcioni SO Bucknell 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m FOUL FOUL
15 Riley LaRiviere FR Lehigh 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL 12.64m 13.40m
16 Clint Lockwood SO Boston U. 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL 13.31m FOUL
17 Adam Freesman SO Lehigh 13.10m 42-11.75
13.10m 12.98m 12.99m
18 Anastasios Mouzakis FR Lehigh 12.85m 42-02.00
12.11m 12.85m FOUL
18 Ninh Lam SO Bucknell 12.85m 42-02.00
12.15m 12.29m 12.85m
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.23m 2000 Briab Gebhardt, Army
IC4A/ECAC: I 17.00m
Facilty: F 67-07.50 2004 T. Carey, St. Francis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kenneth Brinson JR Army West Po 19.70mI 64-07.75 10
19.42m FOUL 19.27m FOUL 19.70m 19.56m
2 David McGriff SR Lafayette 18.59mI 61-00.00 8
17.23m 17.80m 18.59m 18.29m 17.74m FOUL
3 Wyatt Doughty SO Army West Po 18.43mI 60-05.75 6
18.43m FOUL FOUL 18.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Michael Milcarek JR Navy 18.41mI 60-05.00 5
17.44m 18.07m 18.41m 17.89m FOUL 17.02m
5 Sean Brennan JR Navy 18.28mI 59-11.75 4
17.41m 18.28m FOUL 17.09m FOUL 17.42m
6 Christopher Falcioni SO Bucknell 18.26mI 59-11.00 3
15.15m 16.99m FOUL 17.44m 14.65m 18.26m
7 Jacob Stauffer SO Army West Po 17.24mI 56-06.75 2
FOUL FOUL 17.24m 17.06m 16.03m 16.31m
8 Anastasios Mouzakis FR Lehigh 16.78m 55-00.75 1
16.32m FOUL 16.11m 16.78m FOUL 16.72m
9 Ninh Lam SO Bucknell 16.01m 52-06.50
16.01m 15.98m 15.95m 14.86m 15.85m 15.28m
10 Hayden Lindsey SO Bucknell 15.91m 52-02.50
FOUL 15.91m 13.97m
11 Bryson Kasper SR Navy 15.80m 51-10.00
14.87m 15.49m 15.80m
12 Riley LaRiviere FR Lehigh 15.78m 51-09.25
15.05m 15.21m 15.78m
13 Michael Renard SO Army West Po 15.69m 51-05.75
FOUL 14.22m 15.69m
14 Adam Freesman SO Lehigh 15.41m 50-06.75
14.74m 14.92m 15.41m
15 Zach Ruiz SO Bucknell 14.69m 48-02.50
14.46m 13.78m 14.69m
16 Sam Fishbein FR Lafayette 14.58m 47-10.00
14.58m 14.36m 13.75m
17 Dan Sweitzer SR Lafayette 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m 13.89m FOUL
18 Myles O'Brien SR Holy Cross 14.37m 47-01.75
FOUL 14.37m FOUL
19 Pat Needham SO Colgate 13.38m 43-10.75
12.20m FOUL 13.38m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 7.22 2 806
2 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 7.33 2 769
3 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 7.38 2 752
4 Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy 7.39 2 749
5 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 7.40 2 745
6 Tyler Hubeny SO Lafayette 7.45 2 729
7 Ben Stewart JR Navy 7.49 1 716
8 Gabriel Piepergerdes FR Holy Cross 7.52 1 706
9 Sam Cutrone SR Lafayette 7.54 1 700
10 Alexander Escada JR Holy Cross 7.59 1 684
11 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 7.73 1 640
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Stewart JR Navy 2:41.91 852
2 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 2:48.51 781
3 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 2:49.35 772
4 Tyler Hubeny SO Lafayette 2:51.05 755
5 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 2:52.39 741
6 Sam Cutrone SR Lafayette 2:52.71 737
7 Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy 2:54.94 715
8 Alexander Escada JR Holy Cross 2:58.09 683
9 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 3:01.96 645
10 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 3:04.67 619
11 Gabriel Piepergerdes FR Holy Cross 3:22.80 458
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 8.24 3 922
2 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 8.40 3 884
3 Tyler Hubeny SO Lafayette 8.44 3 874
4 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 8.69 3 816
5 Alexander Escada JR Holy Cross 8.88 2 772
6 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 8.90 2 768
7 Sam Cutrone SR Lafayette 8.91 2 766
8 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 9.13 1 717
9 Ben Stewart JR Navy 9.15 1 713
10 Gabriel Piepergerdes FR Holy Cross 9.23 2 696
11 Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy 10.11 1 520
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabriel Piepergerdes FR Holy Cross 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P XO O O XO XO O XO O XXO O XXX
2 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P O P O O O XXO XO O O XXX
3 Tyler Hubeny SO Lafayette 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P O P O O O XXO XXX
4 Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P O P O O O O XO XXX
4 Sam Cutrone SR Lafayette 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P O P O P XXO O XXX
4 Ben Stewart JR Navy 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P XXO P XO O XO XXX
8 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P O O O XXO XXX
9 Alexander Escada JR Holy Cross 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O P O XXO XXX
9 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO XO O XO XXX
11 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.64 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 4.85m 15-11.00 865
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
P P P P P P P P P P O P O O O O XXO XXX
1 Ben Stewart JR Navy 4.85m 15-11.00 865
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
P P P P P P P P P P O P P XO O XO XO XXX
3 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XO O XO XXX
4 Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXO XO XXX
6 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P O P P O P O O XXO XO XXX
7 Sam Cutrone SR Lafayette 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P O P O O P O P O XXX
9 Alexander Escada JR Holy Cross 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
O P O XO O XXO XXO XXX
10 Tyler Hubeny SO Lafayette 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O P P XO O P XXX
11 Gabriel Piepergerdes FR Holy Cross 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
P O P O P XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 6.99m 22-11.25 811
6.78m FOUL 6.99m
2 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 6.66m 21-10.25 734
6.66m 6.60m 6.66m
3 Ben Stewart JR Navy 6.64m 21-09.50 729
6.61m 6.64m FOUL
4 Alexander Escada JR Holy Cross 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.27m FOUL 6.53m
5 Tyler Hubeny SO Lafayette 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.44m 6.42m 6.38m
6 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.34m FOUL 6.26m
7 Sam Cutrone SR Lafayette 6.29m 20-07.75 650
6.29m FOUL 6.27m
8 Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy 6.14m 20-01.75 617
6.01m 6.14m 5.94m
9 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 5.95m 19-06.25 576
5.85m 5.95m 5.72m
9 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 5.95m 19-06.25 576
FOUL 5.95m FOUL
11 Gabriel Piepergerdes FR Holy Cross 5.81m 19-00.75 546
5.75m 5.81m 5.62m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 13.27m 43-06.50 684
12.67m 13.27m 13.18m
2 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 11.67m 38-03.50 586
10.48m 11.67m 11.60m
3 Sam Cutrone SR Lafayette 11.62m 38-01.50 583
11.62m 10.12m 10.85m
4 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 11.53m 37-10.00 578
10.93m 11.53m 11.03m
5 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 11.01m 36-01.50 546
10.78m 11.01m 10.54m
6 Alexander Escada JR Holy Cross 10.66m 34-11.75 525
10.07m FOUL 10.66m
7 Tyler Hubeny SO Lafayette 10.53m 34-06.75 518
10.53m 10.45m FOUL
8 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 10.41m 34-02.00 510
10.29m 10.41m 9.85m
9 Ben Stewart JR Navy 10.14m 33-03.25 494
9.33m 10.14m 9.44m
10 Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy 10.00m 32-09.75 486
9.70m 9.38m 10.00m
11 Gabriel Piepergerdes FR Holy Cross 9.66m 31-08.50 465
8.91m 9.66m 8.80m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5447 2017 Trevor Knowles, Lehigh
IC4A/ECAC: I 5000
Facilty: F 5311 2008 R. Belany, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles SR Lehigh 5313F 10
2 Jason Biesma JR Boston U. 5041I 8
3 Ben Stewart JR Navy 5039I 6
4 Clayton Thompson FR Navy 4825 5
5 Sam Cutrone SR Lafayette 4765 4
6 Kyle Sult SO Lehigh 4724 3
7 Nikolas Fagen SR Navy 4656 2
8 Tyler Hubeny SO Lafayette 4649 1
9 Joseph Bevilaqua JR Navy 4532
10 Alexander Escada JR Holy Cross 4381
11 Gabriel Piepergerdes FR Holy Cross 3989
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trevor Knowles 7.22 6.66m 13.27m 1.85m 8.24 4.35m 2:48.51
Lehigh 21-10.25 43-06.5 6-00.75 14-03.25
SR Team Points: 10 5313 (806) (734) (684) (670) 2894 (922) (716) (781)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Jason Biesma 7.33 6.99m 11.53m 1.79m 9.13 4.55m 2:49.35
Boston U. 22-11.25 37-10 5-10.5 14-11
JR Team Points: 8 5041 (769) (811) (578) (619) 2777 (717) (775) (772)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Ben Stewart 7.49 6.64m 10.14m 1.85m 9.15 4.85m 2:41.91
Navy 21-09.5 33-03.25 6-00.75 15-11
JR Team Points: 6 5039 (716) (729) (494) (670) 2609 (713) (865) (852)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Clayton Thompson 7.38 6.34m 10.41m 1.73m 8.40 4.65m 3:01.96
Navy 20-09.75 34-02 5-08 15-03
FR Team Points: 5 4825 (752) (661) (510) (569) 2492 (884) (804) (645)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Sam Cutrone 7.54 6.29m 11.62m 1.85m 8.91 4.15m 2:52.71
Lafayette 20-07.75 38-01.5 6-00.75 13-07.25
SR Team Points: 4 4765 (700) (650) (583) (670) 2603 (766) (659) (737)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Kyle Sult 7.40 5.95m 11.67m 1.91m 8.69 4.15m 3:04.67
Lehigh 19-06.25 38-03.5 6-03.25 13-07.25
SO Team Points: 3 4724 (745) (576) (586) (723) 2630 (816) (659) (619)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Nikolas Fagen 7.73 5.95m 11.01m 1.67m 8.90 4.85m 2:52.39
Navy 19-06.25 36-01.5 5-05.75 15-11
SR Team Points: 2 4656 (640) (576) (546) (520) 2282 (768) (865) (741)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Tyler Hubeny 7.45 6.44m 10.53m 1.88m 8.44 3.15m 2:51.05
Lafayette 21-01.5 34-06.75 6-02 10-04
SO Team Points: 1 4649 (729) (684) (518) (696) 2627 (874) (393) (755)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Joseph Bevilaqua 7.39 6.14m 10.00m 1.85m 10.11 4.55m 2:54.94
Navy 20-01.75 32-09.75 6-00.75 14-11
JR 4532 (749) (617) (486) (670) 2522 (520) (775) (715)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Alexander Escada 7.59 6.53m 10.66m 1.73m 8.88 3.35m 2:58.09
Holy Cross 21-05.25 34-11.75 5-08 10-11.75
JR 4381 (684) (704) (525) (569) 2482 (772) (444) (683)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Gabriel Piepergerde 7.52 5.81m 9.66m 1.94m 9.23 3.05m 3:22.80
Holy Cross 19-00.75 31-08.5 6-04.25 10-00
FR 3989 (706) (546) (465) (749) 2466 (696) (369) (458)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 240 2) Army West Point 197
3) Bucknell 117 4) Lehigh 81.50
5) Boston U. 62 6) American 41
7) Lafayette 23 8) Holy Cross 11.50
9) Colgate 6
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.18 2015 Gemma Acheampong, Boston University
IC4A/ECAC: I 7.73
Facilty: F 7.46 2014 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yasheika Beckaroo SO Army West Po I 7.60Q 1
2 Kaitlin Salisbury SO Bucknell I 7.66Q 3
3 Cecelia Gerstenbacher FR Boston U. I 7.70Q 2
4 Calli McMullen SO Army West Po I 7.71Q 4 7.702
5 Carli Lucke SR Bucknell I 7.71Q 1 7.703
6 Amanda Henson JR Navy I 7.71Q 4 7.705
7 Regine Tugade SO Navy I 7.71Q 3 7.707
8 Tehya Noell SR Boston U. I 7.73Q 2
9 Sarah Friess JR Holy Cross 7.75q 3
10 Wade-Watta Kamara SR Navy 7.76q 1 7.751
11 Alexandra Curtin JR Holy Cross 7.76q 4 7.752
12 Emily Malone SO Army West Po 7.77q 2
13 Bonvie Fosam FR Army West Po 7.83q 4
14 Ebony Brown JR Boston U. 7.86q 1
15 Jade Robinson FR Army West Po 7.88q 4 7.878
16 Chelsey Edwards FR Navy 7.88q 2 7.879
17 Jordan Coverson JR Boston U. 7.91 1
17 Allison Smiley SO Holy Cross 7.92 3
19 Maya Marshall SR Boston U. 7.96 2
20 Taylor Kennedy SO Bucknell 7.99 3
21 Ariana Santo Pietro SO Loyola (Md.) 8.01 3
22 Liyala Dickens SR Lehigh 8.06 1
23 Rhoda Miller FR Loyola (Md.) 8.07 4
24 Arden Creson FR Boston U. 8.10 2
25 Kelsie McGlynn FR Lafayette 8.20 4
26 Katherine Schramm FR Loyola (Md.) 8.28 3
27 Daniella Joyce SR Loyola (Md.) 8.38 2
28 Charlotte Gacek JR Lafayette 8.40 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.18 2015 Gemma Acheampong, Boston University
IC4A/ECAC: I 7.73
Facilty: F 7.46 2014 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Calli McMullen SO Army West Po I 7.59Q 1
2 Amanda Henson JR Navy I 7.65Q 2 7.642
3 Tehya Noell SR Boston U. I 7.65Q 1 7.647
4 Cecelia Gerstenbacher FR Boston U. I 7.68Q 2
5 Yasheika Beckaroo SO Army West Po I 7.66Q 1
6 Kaitlin Salisbury SO Bucknell I 7.73Q 2 7.721
7 Bonvie Fosam FR Army West Po I 7.73q 1 7.724
8 Regine Tugade SO Navy I 7.73q 2 7.725
9 Wade-Watta Kamara SR Navy 7.74 2 7.739
10 Sarah Friess JR Holy Cross 7.75 1 7.741
11 Emily Malone SO Army West Po 7.75 1 7.742
12 Alexandra Curtin JR Holy Cross 7.75 2 7.746
13 Chelsey Edwards FR Navy 7.79 1 7.784
14 Carli Lucke SR Bucknell 7.79 1 7.786
15 Ebony Brown JR Boston U. 7.84 2
16 Jade Robinson FR Army West Po 8.00 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.18 2015 Gemma Acheampong, Boston University
IC4A/ECAC: I 7.73
Facilty: F 7.46 2014 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Calli McMullen SO Army West Po 7.58I 10
2 Kaitlin Salisbury SO Bucknell 7.69I 8
3 Cecelia Gerstenbacher FR Boston U. 7.72I 6
4 Amanda Henson JR Navy 7.75 5
5 Regine Tugade SO Navy 7.76 4 7.751
6 Yasheika Beckaroo SO Army West Po 7.76 3 7.760
7 Tehya Noell SR Boston U. 7.87 2
8 Bonvie Fosam FR Army West Po 7.88 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.12 2016 Christina Wood, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 25.43 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 24.25 2014 S. Okpoebo, Holly Cross
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calli McMullen SO Army West Po I 24.62q 6
2 Leah Fowlkes SO Boston U. I 24.96q 5
3 Emily Malone SO Army West Po I 25.14q 9
4 Cecelia Gerstenbacher FR Boston U. I 25.21q 2
5 Amanda Henson JR Navy I 25.28q 2
6 Chelsey Edwards FR Navy I 25.34q 4
7 Wade-Watta Kamara SR Navy I 25.36q 1 25.352
8 Regine Tugade SO Navy I 25.36q 7 25.353
9 Kaitlin Salisbury SO Bucknell I 25.38 3
10 Jordan Coverson JR Boston U. 25.45 6
11 Amanda Agana JR Navy 25.56 8
12 Ebony Brown JR Boston U. 25.63 8
13 Tehya Noell SR Boston U. 25.64 4
14 Alexandra Curtin JR Holy Cross 25.73 4
15 Bridget Chiaravalle FR Boston U. 25.97 5 25.965
16 Christina Quigley SO Navy 25.97 5 25.967
17 Mikajah Hayes FR Boston U. 25.98 9
18 Maya Marshall SR Boston U. 26.00 7
19 Jen Dietrich FR Bucknell 26.05 2
20 Emily Ryan SR Bucknell 26.14 1
21 Sarah Friess JR Holy Cross 26.16 3
22 Cynthia Aroke SO Boston U. 26.21 8
23 Savada Robinson FR Navy 26.29 9
24 Morgan McConnell FR Lehigh 26.37 6
25 Liyala Dickens SR Lehigh 26.48 7
26 Crosby Spiess SO Lafayette 26.50 1
27 Molly Johnson SO Loyola (Md.) 26.60 5
28 Emily Turner FR Boston U. 26.91 8
29 Rachel Koller SO Loyola (Md.) 26.93 2 26.922
30 Ariana Santo Pietro SO Loyola (Md.) 26.93 6 26.927
31 Amanda Fischer SR Lehigh 26.98 3
32 Rhoda Miller FR Loyola (Md.) 26.99 3
33 Kelsie McGlynn FR Lafayette 27.27 4
34 Sophia Sharpless FR Lafayette 27.34 7
35 Carly Schwartz SO Colgate 27.56 9
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.12 2016 Christina Wood, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 25.43 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 24.25 2014 S. Okpoebo, Holly Cross
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Calli McMullen SO Army West Po 24.72I 2 10
2 Cecelia Gerstenbacher FR Boston U. 24.83I 1 8
3 Leah Fowlkes SO Boston U. 25.01I 2 6
4 Emily Malone SO Army West Po 25.26I 1 5
5 Amanda Henson JR Navy 25.54 2 4 25.533
6 Wade-Watta Kamara SR Navy 25.54 2 3 25.540
7 Regine Tugade SO Navy 25.62 1 2
8 Chelsey Edwards FR Navy 25.64 1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.81 2016 Devin Smith, Lafayette
IC4A/ECAC: I 57.80 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 55.07 2006 L. McNary, Howard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Coverson JR Boston U. 57.39I 4 10
2 Brittany Burg SR Navy 57.55I 4 8
3 Mikajah Hayes FR Boston U. 58.03 3 6
4 Alexis Smith FR Lehigh 58.08 3 5
5 Chelsey Edwards FR Navy 58.11 4 4
6 Courtney Kenny FR Loyola (Md.) 58.30 3 3
7 Christina Quigley SO Navy 58.34 2 2
8 Crosby Spiess SO Lafayette 58.74 2 1
9 Jen Dietrich FR Bucknell 58.89 4
10 Stefanie McArdle SR Holy Cross 58.92 4
11 Molly Smith JR Loyola (Md.) 58.97 3
12 Emily Turner FR Boston U. 59.22 2
13 Cynthia Aroke SO Boston U. 59.47 3
14 Caroline Frey SO Holy Cross 59.95 2
15 Morgan McConnell FR Lehigh 1:00.33 2
16 Taylor Kennedy SO Bucknell 1:00.67 1
17 Carissa Stots SO Boston U. 1:01.96 1
18 Jacqueline Kohaut FR Loyola (Md.) 1:02.01 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:11.94 2017 Toria Levy, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 1:13.22 2000 J. Helms, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leah Fowlkes SO Boston U. 1:13.86I 4 10
2 Senna Ohlsson FR Loyola (Md.) 1:14.19I 4 8
3 Amanda Agana JR Navy 1:14.31I 4 6
4 Brooke Schaeffer SO Lehigh 1:15.17I 4 5
5 Haley Watson SO Army West Po 1:15.60I 4 4
6 Natalie Waterhouse JR Bucknell 1:16.85I 3 3
7 Rebecca Rooney SO Bucknell 1:16.96I 3 2
8 Sydney Barber FR Navy 1:17.10 3 1
9 Savada Robinson FR Navy 1:17.17 1
10 Erin Racano SO Lehigh 1:17.20 3
11 Amy Hewlett JR Lafayette 1:17.82 3
12 Hailey Mulville FR Holy Cross 1:20.02 2
13 Isabel Olds FR Army West Po 1:21.02 2
14 Kelly O'Halloran SR Holy Cross 1:21.43 2
15 Christa Sidoti JR Loyola (Md.) 1:21.89 1
16 Molly Lahiff FR Loyola (Md.) 1:24.70 2
17 Allison Kinne FR Colgate 1:27.71 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
5-3 Alley
Meet Record: M 2:08.89 2017 Cassie Mundekis, Army West Pt
IC4A/ECAC: I 2:15.07 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 2:09.64 1984 T. Hart, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brianna Belo SR American 2:12.12I 3 10
2 Zoe Matherne SR Holy Cross 2:12.22I 3 8
3 Tiara Tardy FR Bucknell 2:13.10I 3 6
4 Clare Severe JR Lehigh 2:13.25I 3 5
5 Claire Turner SR Holy Cross 2:14.46I 2 4
6 Hannah Deines SO Army West Po 2:14.86I 2 3
7 Kara Kakascik SO Navy 2:14.90I 3 2
8 Cassie Mundekis JR Army West Po 2:15.26 3 1
9 Courtney Breiner SR Boston U. 2:15.77 3
10 Sophie Antonioli SO Lehigh 2:16.90 2
11 Mary Casey SO Lehigh 2:17.47 2
12 Brittany Burg SR Navy 2:18.67 3
13 Hanna Brosky SR Lehigh 2:18.94 2
14 Coco Ocker SO Boston U. 2:20.82 1
15 Audrey O'Neill SO Loyola (Md.) 2:21.69 2
16 Gabrielle Silvestri JR Loyola (Md.) 2:23.44 2
17 Stephanie Forbes FR Boston U. 2:24.20 1
18 Jordyn Pugh FR Loyola (Md.) 2:26.57 1
-- Margaret Schiazza SO Lafayette DQ 2 5-5-3.g
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
5-3 Alley
Meet Record: M 2:49.96 2016 Sarah Chandler, Bucknell
IC4A/ECAC: I 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 2:50.14 1983 D. Sartare, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abby Halbrook JR Army West Po 2:51.47I 1 10
2 Samantha Coletti SO Army West Po 2:53.91I 2 8
3 Rachel Fairbanks JR Navy 2:54.48I 2 6
4 Phoebe Kirk SO Navy 2:55.50I 2 5
5 Madeleine Hunt FR Bucknell 2:56.96I 2 4
6 Gianna Mincone SO Bucknell 2:58.36 2 3
7 Laura Parkinson FR Boston U. 2:58.87 2 2
8 Alexa Kwapinski SR Lafayette 2:59.29 2 1
9 Kristen Lavallee SR Lehigh 2:59.30 1
10 Meghan Dietter SR Holy Cross 3:00.53 1
11 Tara Ryan FR Loyola (Md.) 3:01.27 1
12 Kathryn Spitler SR Holy Cross 3:02.02 1
13 Jenna Farmer JR Bucknell 3:04.69 2
14 Emily Becker FR Lafayette 3:07.66 1
15 Monika Shimko FR Army West Po 3:09.42 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Waterfall
Meet Record: M 4:43.56 2014 Monica Adler, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 4:42.13 2006 R. Donaahue, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christine Bendzinski SR Bucknell 4:56.48I 2 10
2 Abby Halbrook JR Army West Po 4:58.06I 2 8 4:58.052
3 Cordelia McGinn SR Loyola (Md.) 4:58.06I 2 6 4:58.054
4 Colleen Buckley JR Bucknell 5:01.88I 2 5
5 Samantha Coletti SO Army West Po 5:02.51 2 4
6 Ashleigh Crawford SO Lehigh 5:04.39 2 3
7 Jenna Farmer JR Bucknell 5:05.15 2 2
8 Raquel Tadeo FR Boston U. 5:06.25 1 1
9 Elizabeth Harmon FR Lafayette 5:06.88 1
10 Diana Hammerstone SO Lehigh 5:07.45 1
11 Ali Valenti JR Navy 5:08.18 2
12 Payton Capes-Davis FR Bucknell 5:12.06 2
13 Emma Cousins SR Bucknell 5:12.78 2
14 Paige Ferrucci SR Boston U. 5:12.94 2
15 Allyson Schlosser SO Boston U. 5:13.81 1
16 Madeline Ocamb FR Loyola (Md.) 5:18.72 1
17 Courtney Wallace JR Loyola (Md.) 5:20.26 1
18 Liv Palma FR Lafayette 5:20.50 1
19 Kelly Williamson SO Loyola (Md.) 5:32.92 1
20 Tina Bowers SR Colgate 5:41.28 1
-- Hannah Bonaguidi SO Lehigh DQ 2 5-5-2.b
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:27.37 2017 Christine Bendzinski, Bucknell
IC4A/ECAC: I 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 9:26.60 1980 C. Ihrig, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colleen Buckley JR Bucknell 9:53.74I 2 10
2 Christine Bendzinski SR Bucknell 9:54.03I 2 8
3 Bethany Nunnery SO Army West Po 9:54.74I 2 6
4 Jenna Gasparrini SO Holy Cross 9:58.67I 2 5
5 Grace West SO Navy 10:02.24 2 4
6 Emily Craig FR Navy 10:03.89 2 3
7 Susan Poore FR Lehigh 10:04.08 2 2
8 Margaret Thomson JR Bucknell 10:04.97 1 1
9 Kate Sanborn SO Army West Po 10:07.57 1
10 Ashleigh Crawford SO Lehigh 10:07.93 2
11 Adriana Hooks JR American 10:12.96 2
12 Shelbi Wuss FR American 10:13.66 2
13 Gabi Galletta FR Lafayette 10:16.56 2
14 Lauren Gronbeck SO Bucknell 10:16.84 2
15 Hannah Jeter SR Holy Cross 10:16.90 1
16 Abigail Gugel JR Boston U. 10:20.96 1
17 Stacie Nadel JR Lehigh 10:21.17 2
18 Anne Sullivan SR Holy Cross 10:23.99 1
19 Alicia Huerta SO Boston U. 10:24.34 1
20 Stephanie Hayes JR Lehigh 10:25.25 2
21 Corinne Batsu FR Boston U. 10:25.38 1
22 Emily Moore JR Lafayette 10:35.84 1
23 Morgan Nobles SR Lafayette 10:43.78 1
24 Elizabeth Lombardo SR Holy Cross 10:44.24 1
25 Diana Hammerstone SO Lehigh 10:54.39 2
26 Ainsley Jacobs FR Lafayette 11:01.89 1
27 Meghan DioGuardi SR Colgate 11:25.82 1
28 Emma Joseph SO Colgate 11:35.96 1
29 Emily Peck SO Colgate 11:59.52 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 16:06.2h 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
IC4A/ECAC: I 17:36.31 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 16:34.71 2012 K. Spratford, Shippensburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colleen Buckley JR Bucknell 16:55.89I 10
2 Jenna Gasparrini SO Holy Cross 17:01.97I 8
3 Grace West SO Navy 17:06.93I 6
4 Emily Craig FR Navy 17:18.59I 5
5 Bethany Nunnery SO Army West Po 17:18.73I 4
6 Margaret Thomson JR Bucknell 17:30.47I 3
7 Shelbi Wuss FR American 17:30.66I 2
8 Lauren Gronbeck SO Bucknell 17:33.73I 1
9 Adriana Hooks JR American 17:43.23
10 Stacie Nadel JR Lehigh 17:47.25
11 Anne Sullivan SR Holy Cross 17:53.45
12 Abigail Gugel JR Boston U. 17:54.96
13 Alicia Huerta SO Boston U. 18:05.17
14 Kajol Maheshwari SO Army West Po 18:11.62
15 Corinne Batsu FR Boston U. 18:28.99
16 Hannah Jeter SR Holy Cross 18:41.76
17 Elizabeth Lombardo SR Holy Cross 18:49.43
18 Katherine Millar SR Lafayette 18:51.65
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.53 2017 Toria Levy, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 8.85
Facilty: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tehya Noell SR Boston U. I 8.64Q 3
2 Kafilat Oladiran SR Bucknell I 8.68Q 2
3 Lynne Mooradian SO Army West Po I 8.80Q 1
4 Cynthia Aroke SO Boston U. 8.90Q 3
5 Asia Chen FR Army West Po 8.98Q 2
6 Kennedy Jones JR Boston U. 9.07Q 1
7 Alyssa Chang SR Navy 9.05q 3
8 Alanna Hitscherich SR Holy Cross 9.06q 3
9 Elizabeth White FR Navy 9.09 3
10 Sarah Donaldson FR Army West Po 9.12 1
11 Mariah Kozub JR Lehigh 9.16 1
12 Bridget Chiaravalle FR Boston U. 9.17 2
13 Noreen Byrne JR Lehigh 9.18 1
14 Morgan Sanders SO Holy Cross 9.22 2
15 Victoria Zamarra SR Holy Cross 9.24 2
16 Mimi Liebers FR Holy Cross 9.35 3
17 Kathleen Shepherd FR Loyola (Md.) 9.38 2
18 Kate Mozzochi SO Lafayette 9.46 3
19 Breyanna Mucius SO Loyola (Md.) 9.60 2
20 Madison Harding FR Lehigh 9.85 1
21 Devon Terwilliger JR Loyola (Md.) 9.98 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.53 2017 Toria Levy, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 8.85
Facilty: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tehya Noell SR Boston U. 8.53M 10
2 Kafilat Oladiran SR Bucknell 8.83I 8
3 Lynne Mooradian SO Army West Po 8.95 6
4 Cynthia Aroke SO Boston U. 8.96 5
5 Alanna Hitscherich SR Holy Cross 9.05 4
6 Alyssa Chang SR Navy 9.06 3
7 Kennedy Jones JR Boston U. 9.19 2
8 Asia Chen FR Army West Po 10.36 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:39.66 2017 Boston U.
A Adesany, T Levy, L Fowlkes, D Parris
IC4A/ECAC: I 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 3:46.32 2000 Maryland
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Navy 3:48.22I 2 10
1) Chelsey Edwards FR 2) Christina Quigley SO
3) Brittany Burg SR 4) Amanda Agana JR
2 Boston U. 3:50.86I 2 8
1) Mikajah Hayes FR 2) Jordan Coverson JR
3) Cynthia Aroke SO 4) Leah Fowlkes SO
3 Army West Point 3:51.10I 2 6
1) Lynne Mooradian SO 2) Calli McMullen SO
3) Asia Chen FR 4) Haley Watson SO
4 Loyola (Md.) 3:54.22I 2 5
1) Rachel Koller SO 2) Molly Smith JR
3) Molly Johnson SO 4) Courtney Kenny FR
5 Bucknell 3:55.03I 2 4
1) Carli Lucke SR 2) Rebecca Rooney SO
3) Natalie Waterhouse JR 4) Jen Dietrich FR
6 Lehigh 3:57.81 1 3
1) Erin Racano SO 2) Noreen Byrne JR
3) Alexis Smith FR 4) Amanda Fischer SR
7 Holy Cross 3:59.48 2 2
1) Kelly O'Halloran SR 2) Stefanie McArdle SR
3) Hailey Mulville FR 4) Caroline Frey SO
8 Lafayette 4:03.70 1 1
1) Amy Hewlett JR 2) Charlotte Gacek JR
3) Sophia Sharpless FR 4) Crosby Spiess SO
9 Colgate 4:15.52 1
1) Carly Schwartz SO 2) Marina Reilly JR
3) Sarah Sampson JR 4) Katie Weber SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 turn stagger, alley 6-4
Meet Record: M 8:50.58 2017 Bucknell
E Harris, M Sliney, S Chandler, C Bendzinski
IC4A/ECAC: I 9:31.74 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 8:59.06 1997 George Mason
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bucknell 8:55.57F 10
1) Jenna Farmer JR 2) Gianna Mincone SO
3) Tiara Tardy FR 4) Christine Bendzinski SR
2 Lehigh 8:57.78F 8
1) Hanna Brosky SR 2) Mary Casey SO
3) Brooke Schaeffer SO 4) Clare Severe JR
3 Army West Point 9:02.80I 6
1) Monika Shimko FR 2) Cassie Mundekis JR
3) Haley Watson SO 4) Hannah Deines SO
4 Navy 9:06.36I 5
1) Brittany Burg SR 2) Amanda Agana JR
3) Phoebe Kirk SO 4) Kara Kakascik SO
5 Lafayette 9:10.92I 4
1) Amy Hewlett JR 2) Caroline Harmon JR
3) Alexa Kwapinski SR 4) Margaret Schiazza SO
6 Boston U. 9:15.12I 3
1) Laura Parkinson FR 2) Raquel Tadeo FR
3) Paige Ferrucci SR 4) Courtney Breiner SR
7 Holy Cross 9:17.68I 2
1) Meghan Dietter SR 2) Claire Turner SR
3) Kathryn Spitler SR 4) Zoe Matherne SR
8 American 9:29.39I 1
1) Arianna Lopez SO 2) Kaitlyn McTernan SO
3) Judy Mabone SR 4) Brianna Belo SR
9 Colgate 10:12.23
1) Meghan DioGuardi SR 2) Skyler Berardi JR
3) Elizabeth Timoney FR 4) Zoe Zeltner FR
-- Loyola (Md.) DQ 5-4-2.C
1) MaryEllen Woods JR 2) Kayleigh Caggiano SO
3) Audrey O'Neill SO 4) Senna Ohlsson FR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:42.17 2017 Bucknell
K Fitzgerald, E Ryan, M Sliney, S Chandler
IC4A/ECAC: I 12:16.44 Flat Track Conversion
Facilty: F 11:55.20 1996 George Mason
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lehigh 11:58.94I 10
1) Hannah Bonaguidi SO 2) Kristen Lavallee SR
3) Brooke Schaeffer SO 4) Clare Severe JR
2 Army West Point 11:59.04I 8
1) Morgan Chewning-Kulick FR 2) Emma Record FR
3) Cassie Mundekis JR 4) Andrea Karlen SO
3 Loyola (Md.) 12:00.92I 6
1) Senna Ohlsson FR 2) Heather Merrifield SO
3) MaryEllen Woods JR 4) Cordelia McGinn SR
4 Navy 12:02.12I 5
1) Rachel Fairbanks JR 2) Sydney Barber FR
3) Kara Kakascik SO 4) Ali Valenti JR
5 American 12:10.98I 4
1) Judy Mabone SR 2) Emily Houghton SO
3) Brianna Belo SR 4) Arianna Lopez SO
6 Bucknell 12:14.26I 3
1) Tiara Tardy FR 2) Emily Ryan SR
3) Gianna Mincone SO 4) Madeleine Hunt FR
7 Boston U. 12:20.57 2
1) Courtney Breiner SR 2) Emily Turner FR
3) Coco Ocker SO 4) Raquel Tadeo FR
8 Holy Cross 12:23.78 1
1) Allison McArdle SO 2) Lauren Rasmus JR
3) Katherine Guilbo JR 4) Elizabeth Graves FR
9 Lafayette 12:34.75
1) Caroline Harmon JR 2) Kate Mozzochi SO
3) Alexa Kwapinski SR 4) Margaret Schiazza SO
10 Colgate 13:11.76
1) Skyler Berardi JR 2) Elizabeth Timoney FR
3) Zoe Zeltner FR 4) Tina Bowers SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.35m + 5cm to 1.70m, then +3 cm
Meet Record: M 1.81m 2016 Courtney Avery, Lehigh
IC4A/ECAC: I 1.70m
Facilty: F 5-10 1982 K. Gaito, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren Hudson SR Bucknell 1.65m 5-05.00 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Alexandra Butz FR Bucknell 1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O XO O O XXX
3 Tyler Bannister JR Lehigh 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Gillian Morrison SO Boston U. 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O O XXX
5 Lexy Forrestal SO Bucknell 1.60m 5-03.00 3.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XO O XXX
5 Jordan Otto SO Lehigh 1.60m 5-03.00 3.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P XO O XXX
7 Grace Goodwin FR Holy Cross 1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XXO O XXX
8 Julia Speranzo SO Navy 1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O XO XXX
9 Olivia Gervan FR Army West Po 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O XXO XXX
10 Olivia Reinold JR Lehigh 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XXX
10 Morgan Maves JR Lafayette 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XXX
12 Sydney Contrino SO Bucknell 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XO XXX
13 Sydney McDonald FR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXO XXX
14 Isabella Bjorkeson JR Bucknell 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XXX
15 Hunter Filer SR Colgate 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XO XXX
16 Banita Simmons SO Navy 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XXO XXX
17 Jessica Wheeler SO Navy 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XXX
18 Megan Maloney SO Colgate 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 2.60m +15cm to 3.65, then +10cm to 4.15, then +8cm
Meet Record: M 3.91m 2006 Melanie Buczko, Bucknell
IC4A/ECAC: I 3.65m
Facilty: F 13-04.25 2007 M. Buczko, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christa Moore FR Holy Cross 3.95mM 12-11.50 10
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Kaitlyn Toman JR Lehigh 3.95mM 12-11.50 8
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P XO O O O O XXO XXX
3 Kaitlyn Stafford SO Navy 3.85mI 12-07.50 6
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P O O O O XXX
4 Margaret Ruud SR Navy 3.85mI 12-07.50 5
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 Madisyn Hawkins FR Lehigh 3.85mI 12-07.50 4
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Rosemary Brinegar JR Navy 3.85mI 12-07.50 3
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P XO XO O XXO XXX
7 Madison Falvey SO Navy 3.75mI 12-03.50 2
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P O O O XXX
8 Claire Chandler JR Navy 3.75mI 12-03.50 1
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
9 Chloe Brown SR Bucknell 3.65mI 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P P O O O O XXX
9 Jennifer Reis FR Army West Po 3.65mI 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P P O O P O XXX
11 Madeleine Schneider JR Army West Po 3.65mI 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P O O O O XXO XXX
12 Kelsey Healy FR Army West Po 3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P O O O O XXX
12 Caitlin Reverand SO Lehigh 3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P O O O O XXX
14 Alexandra Butz FR Bucknell 3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P O O O XO XXX
15 Zoe Beard SO Boston U. 3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P XO O XO XXX
16 Rachel Wilhelm JR Boston U. 3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P O O O XXO XXX
17 Jamison Briggs SR Holy Cross 3.35m 10-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P XXO XXX
18 Hunter Filer SR Colgate 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O XO XXX
-- Sarah Chow SO Boston U. NH
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.05m 2005 Tiffany Martin, Army
IC4A/ECAC: I 5.70m
Facilty: F 20-08 1997 A. Brown, George Mason
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tehya Noell SR Boston U. 5.89mI 19-04.00 10
5.71m 5.89m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Alexa DiGregorio SR Bucknell 5.76mI 18-10.75 8
5.58m 5.76m 5.57m FOUL 5.19m 5.50m
3 Lovie Burleson JR Boston U. 5.75mI 18-10.50 6
5.56m 5.75m 5.66m 5.46m FOUL FOUL
4 Allison Smiley SO Holy Cross 5.74mI 18-10.00 5
5.68m 5.57m 5.71m 5.74m 5.47m FOUL
5 Alexandra Curtin JR Holy Cross 5.72mI 18-09.25 4
FOUL 5.46m 5.72m FOUL 5.54m 5.68m
6 Alanna Hitscherich SR Holy Cross 5.71mI 18-09.00 3
FOUL 5.71m 5.49m 5.57m 5.68m 5.46m
7 Jade Robinson FR Army West Po 5.47m 17-11.50 2
FOUL 5.41m 5.47m 5.38m FOUL 5.16m
8 Evelyn Berecz FR Navy 5.44m 17-10.25 1
5.40m 5.40m 5.44m 5.07m 5.20m 5.42m
9 Regine Tugade SO Navy 5.37m 17-07.50
5.27m FOUL 5.37m PASS 5.17m 4.75m
10 Kaitlin Salisbury SO Bucknell 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m 5.36m FOUL
11 Kennedy Jones JR Boston U. 5.26m 17-03.25
5.19m 5.26m FOUL
12 Audrey Fernandez FR Navy 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL FOUL 5.23m
13 Arden Creson FR Boston U. 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m 5.17m FOUL
14 Kathleen Shepherd FR Loyola (Md.) 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m FOUL 5.12m
15 Taylor Gensler SO Holy Cross 5.18m 17-00.00
5.18m FOUL FOUL
16 Brett DeWeese FR Lehigh 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m 5.02m FOUL
17 Marina Reilly JR Colgate 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.01m 5.13m
18 Banita Simmons SO Navy 5.08m 16-08.00
4.75m 5.05m 5.08m
19 Ann Jackson FR Navy 5.07m 16-07.75
4.97m 5.07m 4.81m
20 Jillian Purtell SO Holy Cross 5.06m 16-07.25
4.26m 4.83m 5.06m
21 Sarah Sampson JR Colgate 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m 4.31m 4.48m
-- Armani Comick JR Lehigh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.57m 2016 Lovie Burleson, Boston U.
IC4A/ECAC: I 11.80m
Facilty: F 40-09.50 1999 D. Brown, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bonvie Fosam FR Army West Po 12.05mI 39-06.50 10
11.34m 11.77m 11.63m 12.05m 12.03m FOUL
2 Lovie Burleson JR Boston U. 12.03mI 39-05.75 8
11.41m 11.91m 11.39m 12.03m 11.74m 11.56m
3 Audrey Fernandez FR Navy 11.91mI 39-01.00 6
11.82m FOUL 11.89m 11.67m 11.81m 11.91m
4 Kaitlin Salisbury SO Bucknell 11.91mI 39-01.00 5
11.42m 11.12m 11.28m PASS 11.41m 11.91m
5 Kennedy Jones JR Boston U. 11.85mI 38-10.50 4
FOUL 11.19m 11.83m FOUL FOUL 11.85m
6 Evelyn Berecz FR Navy 11.56m 37-11.25 3
11.32m 11.56m 11.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Marina Reilly JR Colgate 11.49m 37-08.50 2
11.09m 10.79m 11.02m 10.85m 11.11m 11.49m
8 Alanna Hitscherich SR Holy Cross 11.28m 37-00.25 1
FOUL 11.21m 11.04m FOUL 11.28m 11.23m
9 Armani Comick JR Lehigh 11.04m 36-02.75
10.15m 11.04m FOUL 10.41m FOUL 11.01m
10 Taylor Gensler SO Holy Cross 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL 10.99m FOUL
11 Alexa DiGregorio SR Bucknell 10.93m 35-10.50
10.90m 10.93m 10.82m
12 Tya'tianna Johnson JR Army West Po 10.63m 34-10.50
10.56m 10.63m 10.51m
13 Ann Jackson FR Navy 10.49m 34-05.00
10.46m 10.49m 10.02m
14 Kathleen Shepherd FR Loyola (Md.) 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m FOUL 9.91m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 15.25m 2004 Sara Fields, Army
IC4A/ECAC: I 13.50m
Facilty: F 55-04.50 2002 C. Bore I, UMBC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Briyah Brown SR Army West Po 14.82mI 48-07.50 10
14.82m 13.97m 14.47m 14.80m 14.00m 14.02m
2 Ashanti Curry SR Navy 14.10mI 46-03.25 8
FOUL 13.52m FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Ella Schultz SO Bucknell 13.97mI 45-10.00 6
FOUL 13.97m 13.63m FOUL 13.73m 13.69m
4 Abbie Mokwuah FR Holy Cross 13.89mI 45-07.00 5
13.52m 13.89m 13.04m 12.94m 13.18m 13.36m
5 Isabella Marini JR Navy 13.67mI 44-10.25 4
13.07m 13.29m 13.47m 12.91m 13.67m 12.97m
6 Delia Sipe FR Bucknell 13.44m 44-01.25 3
FOUL 13.27m 13.17m 13.42m 13.44m FOUL
7 Carrie Wasdyke SR Army West Po 13.40m 43-11.75 2
13.14m 13.40m 12.76m 13.33m 12.59m 13.12m
8 Amanda Youngblood SR Lehigh 13.38m 43-10.75 1
FOUL 13.28m 13.38m 13.34m FOUL FOUL
9 Bridget Bishop FR Boston U. 13.02m 42-08.75
12.82m 12.85m 13.02m 12.95m 12.83m 12.51m
10 Samantha Orie FR Navy 12.69m 41-07.75
12.52m 12.61m 12.69m
11 Brittany Curtin FR Lehigh 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL FOUL
12 Molly Montalvo JR Bucknell 12.51m 41-00.50
12.30m FOUL 12.51m
13 Daija Misler FR Bucknell 12.42m 40-09.00
12.38m 11.95m 12.42m
14 Sarah Cicchetti JR Boston U. 12.33m 40-05.50
12.12m 12.25m 12.33m
15 Christie Molloy SR Boston U. 11.74m 38-06.25
11.03m 11.11m 11.74m
16 Ariana McKenzie FR Navy 11.36m 37-03.25
11.17m 11.36m 10.67m
17 Olivia Barney FR Lafayette 11.25m 36-11.00
10.58m 10.63m 11.25m
18 Paige Grossman SR Lehigh 10.89m 35-08.75
10.69m 10.37m 10.89m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 19.41m 2007 Marjorie Grap, Bucknell
IC4A/ECAC: I 16.00m
Facilty: F 68-06.50 2006 J. Leatherman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Briyah Brown SR Army West Po 19.16mI 62-10.50 10
18.52m 18.52m FOUL 17.14m 19.01m 19.16m
2 Kamryn Brinson SO Army West Po 18.15mI 59-06.75 8
18.13m 18.15m 17.96m 17.97m 17.64m FOUL
3 Molly Montalvo JR Bucknell 17.42mI 57-02.00 6
FOUL FOUL 16.08m 17.42m FOUL FOUL
4 Amanda Youngblood SR Lehigh 16.95mI 55-07.50 5
16.20m FOUL 16.24m 16.66m 16.95m 15.90m
5 Samantha Orie FR Navy 16.76mI 55-00.00 4
15.94m 16.02m 16.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Brittany Curtin FR Lehigh 16.55mI 54-03.75 3
16.08m 15.37m 16.34m 16.55m 16.37m 16.39m
7 Paige Grossman SR Lehigh 16.40mI 53-09.75 2
16.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.40m FOUL
8 Isabella Marini JR Navy 16.06mI 52-08.25 1
15.70m 15.87m 16.06m 15.32m 15.57m 15.85m
9 Ashanti Curry SR Navy 15.70m 51-06.25
15.10m 15.70m 15.06m 14.88m FOUL FOUL
10 Brianna Tutuska JR Bucknell 15.25m 50-00.50
14.72m 15.25m 14.62m
11 Maggie Tarmey FR Lehigh 15.11m 49-07.00
15.00m FOUL 15.11m
12 Ariana McKenzie FR Navy 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.69m 14.78m
13 Victoria Attaya JR Holy Cross 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m 13.37m 13.69m
14 Ella Schultz SO Bucknell 14.12m 46-04.00
13.90m 14.12m 14.04m
15 Olivia Barney FR Lafayette 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 12.58m 12.75m
16 Sarah Cicchetti JR Boston U. 13.00m 42-08.00
12.32m FOUL 13.00m
17 Delia Sipe FR Bucknell 12.84m 42-01.50
12.29m 12.84m 12.68m
18 Daija Misler FR Bucknell 12.77m 41-10.75
12.65m 12.77m 12.41m
19 Tracy Kurdziel SO Lafayette 11.68m 38-04.00
11.00m 11.68m 11.61m
20 Bridget Bishop FR Boston U. 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m 11.20m FOUL
-- Abbie Mokwuah FR Holy Cross FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lynne Mooradian SO Army West Po 2:22.09 795
2 Harper Stewart JR Bucknell 2:23.79 773
3 Gillian Morrison SO Boston U. 2:30.03 693
4 Ann Jackson FR Navy 2:30.69 684
5 Alexis Auman JR Bucknell 2:31.66 672
6 Isabella Bjorkeson JR Bucknell 2:32.60 661
7 Christie Molloy SR Boston U. 2:33.93 644
8 Evelyn Berecz FR Navy 2:36.15 618
9 Madison Harding FR Lehigh 2:38.28 593
10 Ava Gruzen SO Boston U. 2:39.76 576
11 Morgan Sanders SO Holy Cross 2:40.36 569
12 Tyler Bannister JR Lehigh 2:41.25 559
13 Katie Ullmann FR Lafayette 3:00.94 356
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Sanders SO Holy Cross 9.07 4 895
2 Gillian Morrison SO Boston U. 9.10 3 889
3 Lynne Mooradian SO Army West Po 9.12 4 885
4 Evelyn Berecz FR Navy 9.30 3 848 9.293
5 Isabella Bjorkeson JR Bucknell 9.30 3 848 9.298
6 Alexis Auman JR Bucknell 9.37 4 834
7 Tyler Bannister JR Lehigh 9.52 2 804
8 Christie Molloy SR Boston U. 9.62 2 785
9 Harper Stewart JR Bucknell 9.69 2 771
10 Ava Gruzen SO Boston U. 9.86 1 738
11 Ann Jackson FR Navy 10.07 1 699
12 Katie Ullmann FR Lafayette 10.14 1 686
13 Madison Harding FR Lehigh 10.16 4 682
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Bannister JR Lehigh 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
1 Gillian Morrison SO Boston U. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P O XO O XO XXX
3 Morgan Sanders SO Holy Cross 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P P O O O XO O O XXX
4 Katie Ullmann FR Lafayette 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Alexis Auman JR Bucknell 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O P O O O XO XXX
4 Ann Jackson FR Navy 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O O O XXX
7 Ava Gruzen SO Boston U. 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P P O O XXX
7 Harper Stewart JR Bucknell 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P O O O XO O XXX
7 Christie Molloy SR Boston U. 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P O XXO O XXX
7 Isabella Bjorkeson JR Bucknell 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P O O O XXX
7 Lynne Mooradian SO Army West Po 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
12 Evelyn Berecz FR Navy 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P O O XXO O XXX
13 Madison Harding FR Lehigh 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P O O O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evelyn Berecz FR Navy 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.39m 5.41m FOUL
2 Alexis Auman JR Bucknell 5.40m 17-08.75 671
FOUL 5.40m 5.28m
3 Gillian Morrison SO Boston U. 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.24m 5.28m 5.33m
4 Morgan Sanders SO Holy Cross 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.03m 5.14m 5.30m
5 Lynne Mooradian SO Army West Po 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.03m 5.19m 5.20m
6 Harper Stewart JR Bucknell 5.05m 16-07.00 573
5.05m 4.87m FOUL
7 Ann Jackson FR Navy 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.79m 4.72m 5.01m
8 Christie Molloy SR Boston U. 4.96m 16-03.25 548
FOUL 4.96m 4.67m
9 Tyler Bannister JR Lehigh 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.55m 4.85m 4.93m
10 Isabella Bjorkeson JR Bucknell 4.88m 16-00.25 527
FOUL FOUL 4.88m
10 Katie Ullmann FR Lafayette 4.88m 16-00.25 527
4.53m 4.79m 4.88m
12 Madison Harding FR Lehigh 4.63m 15-02.25 461
4.50m 4.63m FOUL
13 Ava Gruzen SO Boston U. 4.61m 15-01.50 456
4.47m 4.61m 4.61m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christie Molloy SR Boston U. 11.96m 39-03.00 658
11.17m 11.64m 11.96m
2 Gillian Morrison SO Boston U. 10.34m 33-11.25 552
8.60m 8.91m 10.34m
3 Tyler Bannister JR Lehigh 10.19m 33-05.25 542
10.19m 9.75m FOUL
4 Lynne Mooradian SO Army West Po 9.97m 32-08.50 527
9.26m 9.97m 9.92m
5 Katie Ullmann FR Lafayette 9.86m 32-04.25 520
9.86m 8.96m 9.04m
6 Harper Stewart JR Bucknell 9.06m 29-08.75 468
8.76m 9.06m 8.62m
7 Ava Gruzen SO Boston U. 8.85m 29-00.50 454
7.43m 8.61m 8.85m
8 Alexis Auman JR Bucknell 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.43m 8.33m 8.70m
9 Isabella Bjorkeson JR Bucknell 8.62m 28-03.50 440
FOUL 8.31m 8.62m
10 Ann Jackson FR Navy 8.61m 28-03.00 439
8.08m 8.58m 8.61m
11 Madison Harding FR Lehigh 8.60m 28-02.75 438
8.12m 8.37m 8.60m
12 Morgan Sanders SO Holy Cross 7.81m 25-07.50 387
7.79m FOUL 7.81m
13 Evelyn Berecz FR Navy 7.70m 25-03.25 380
7.52m 7.49m 7.70m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 3739 2003 Justina Barone, Lehigh
IC4A/ECAC: I 3450
Facilty: F 3863 1982 J. Alston, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gillian Morrison SO Boston U. 3556I 10
2 Lynne Mooradian SO Army West Po 3420 8
3 Alexis Auman JR Bucknell 3254 6
4 Christie Molloy SR Boston U. 3234 5
5 Tyler Bannister JR Lehigh 3216 4
6 Morgan Sanders SO Holy Cross 3195 3
7 Harper Stewart JR Bucknell 3184 2
8 Evelyn Berecz FR Navy 3086 1
9 Isabella Bjorkeson JR Bucknell 3075
10 Ann Jackson FR Navy 3016
11 Ava Gruzen SO Boston U. 2823
12 Katie Ullmann FR Lafayette 2721
13 Madison Harding FR Lehigh 2708
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gillian Morrison 9.10 1.63m 10.34m 5.33m 2:30.03
Boston U. 5-04.25 33-11.25 17-06
SO Team Points: 10 3556 (889) (771) (552) (651) (693)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Lynne Mooradian 9.12 1.48m 9.97m 5.20m 2:22.09
Army West Point 4-10.25 32-08.5 17-00.75
SO Team Points: 8 3420 (885) (599) (527) (614) (795)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Alexis Auman 9.37 1.51m 8.70m 5.40m 2:31.66
Bucknell 4-11.5 28-06.5 17-08.75
JR Team Points: 6 3254 (834) (632) (445) (671) (672)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Christie Molloy 9.62 1.48m 11.96m 4.96m 2:33.93
Boston U. 4-10.25 39-03 16-03.25
SR Team Points: 5 3234 (785) (599) (658) (548) (644)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Tyler Bannister 9.52 1.63m 10.19m 4.93m 2:41.25
Lehigh 5-04.25 33-05.25 16-02.25
JR Team Points: 4 3216 (804) (771) (542) (540) (559)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Morgan Sanders 9.07 1.57m 7.81m 5.30m 2:40.36
Holy Cross 5-01.75 25-07.5 17-04.75
SO Team Points: 3 3195 (895) (701) (387) (643) (569)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Harper Stewart 9.69 1.48m 9.06m 5.05m 2:23.79
Bucknell 4-10.25 29-08.75 16-07
JR Team Points: 2 3184 (771) (599) (468) (573) (773)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Evelyn Berecz 9.30 1.45m 7.70m 5.41m 2:36.15
Navy 4-09 25-03.25 17-09
FR Team Points: 1 3086 (848) (566) (380) (674) (618)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Isabella Bjorkeson 9.30 1.48m 8.62m 4.88m 2:32.60
Bucknell 4-10.25 28-03.5 16-00.25
JR 3075 (848) (599) (440) (527) (661)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Ann Jackson 10.07 1.51m 8.61m 5.01m 2:30.69
Navy 4-11.5 28-03 16-05.25
FR 3016 (699) (632) (439) (562) (684)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Ava Gruzen 9.86 1.48m 8.85m 4.61m 2:39.76
Boston U. 4-10.25 29-00.5 15-01.5
SO 2823 (738) (599) (454) (456) (576)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Katie Ullmann 10.14 1.51m 9.86m 4.88m 3:00.94
Lafayette 4-11.5 32-04.25 16-00.25
FR 2721 (686) (632) (520) (527) (356)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Madison Harding 10.16 1.42m 8.60m 4.63m 2:38.28
Lehigh 4-07.75 28-02.75 15-02.25
FR 2708 (682) (534) (438) (461) (593)
-------------------------------------------------
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 158.50 2) Army West Point 154
3) Navy 140 4) Boston U. 129
5) Lehigh 77.50 6) Holy Cross 67
7) Loyola (Md.) 28 8) American 17
9) Lafayette 7 10) Colgate 2
History for Patriot League Indoor Championships
Show 13 more
|